Past Committee Members

Posted on by

2016

2016 Steering Committee

  • Chair: Erin Bailey, University at Buffalo (2016)
  • Chair-Elect: Tim Schailey, Thomas Jefferson University (2016)
  • Past Chair: Jill Frankenfield, University of Maryland, College Park (2015)
  • Secretary: Jennifer Harman, Nazareth College (2016-2017)
  • Treasurer: Jennifer Rosas, The Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia (2016)
  • Treasurer Elect: Charles Bartunek, Johns Hopkins University (2016)
  • Past Treasurer: Tim Schailey, Thomas Jefferson University (2015)
  • Regionally Elected National Board Member: Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester (2015-2016)
  • PDC Chair: Brian Squilla, Thomas Jefferson University (2016)
  • Mentor-Me Chair: Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester (2016-2017)
  • 2016 Program Committee Chair: Ted Fehskens, Johns Hopkins University (2016)
  • At Large Member: Erin O’Byrne, University at Buffalo (2016-2017)
  • At Large Member: Maisha Nelson, Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai (2016-2017)

Leadership Development and Nominating Committee

  • 2016 Chair:  Jill A. Frankenfield, University of Maryland, College Park
  • Dennis Paffrath, University of Maryland, Baltimore (2016-2017)
  • Ruth Tallman, Region II Emeritus Member (2016-2017)
  • Jane Tolbert, University of Rochester Medical Center (2016-2017)

Mentor Me Committee

  • 2016 Chair: Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester
  • Jared Littman, St. John’s University
  • Brenda Kavanaugh, University of Rochester
  • Mary Louise Healy, Johns Hopkins University
  • Jennifer Harman, Nazareth College of Rochester
  • Maisha Nelson, Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai

Communications Committee

  • 2016 Chair: Jennifer Harman, Nazareth College of Rochester
  • Charles Bartunek, The Johns Hopkins University
  • Jill A. Frankenfield, University of Maryland College Park
  • Erin Bailey, University at Buffalo
  • Timothy Schailey, Thomas Jefferson University

Volunteer and Membership Committee

  • 2016 Chair: Erin Bailey, University at Buffalo
  • Tim Schailey, Thomas Jefferson University

Professional Development Committee

  • 2016 Chair: Brian Squilla, Thomas Jefferson University
  • 2016 Co-Chair: Jill Frankenfield, University of Maryland, College Park
  • Jared Littman, St. John’s University
  • Erin Bailey, University at Buffalo,
  • Marti Dunne, New York University
  • Greg Slack, Clarkson University
  • Tim Schailey, Thomas Jefferson University
  • Mary Holleran, West Virginia University

NCURA National Committee Members from Region II

Officers

  • Executive Director: Kathleen M. Larmett, National Council of University Research Administrators

Board Members

  • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester

Committee Members

  • Nominating & Leadership Development Committee
    • Martin Williams, William Paterson University
  • Professional Development Committee
    • Brenda Kavanaugh, University of Rochester (Immediate Past Chair)
    • Anthony Beckman, University of Rochester
    • Marianne Woods, Johns Hopkins University

2015

Steering Committee

  • Chair: Jill A. Frankenfield, University of Maryland College Park (2015)
  • Chair-Elect: Erin Bailey, University at Buffalo (2015)
  • Past Chair: Brian Squilla, Jefferson Medical College (2014 – 2015)
  • Secretary: Charles Bartunek, Johns Hopkins University (2014-2015)
  • Treasurer: Tim Schailey, Thomas Jefferson University (2015)
  • Treasurer Elect: Jen Rosa, Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia (2015)
  • Past Treasurer: Debra Murray, Georgetown University (2015)
  • Regionally Elected National Board Member: Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester (2015-2016)
  • PDC Chair: Greg Slack, Clarkson University (2015)
  • Mentor-Me Chair: Jared Littman, St. John’s University (2014-2015)
  • 2015 Program Committee Chair: Anne Albinak, Johns Hopkins University (2015)
  • At Large Member: Ted Fehskens, Johns Hopkins University (2014-2015)
  • At Large Member: Vacant

Leadership Development and Nominating Committee

  • 2015 Chair: Brian Squilla, Thomas Jefferson University
  • Jared Littman, St. John’s University (2013-2015)
  • Mary Louise Healy, The Johns Hopkins University (2013-2015)
  • Angela Sgroi, The College of New Jersey(2013-2015)
  • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester (2013-2015)
  • Erin Bailey, University at Buffalo (2015)

Mentor Me Committee

  • 2015 Chair: Jared Littman, St. John’s University (2013-2015)
  • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester (2013-2015)
  • Martin Williams, William Paterson University
  • Brian Squilla, Thomas Jefferson University
  • Brenda Kavanaugh, University of Rochester
  • Mary Louise Healy, Johns Hopkins University

Communications Committee

  • 2015 Chair: Charles Bartunek, The Johns Hopkins University
  • Jill A. Frankenfield, University of Maryland College Park

Volunteer and Membership Committee

  • 2015 Chair: Erin Bailey, University at Buffalo
  • Tim Schailey, Thomas Jefferson University
  • Traci Jackson, University of Buffalo
  • Rashonda Harris, Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia
  • Tolise Miles, Children’s National Health System

Professional Development Committee

  • 2015 Chair: Greg Slack, Clarkson University
  • 2015 Co-Chair: Brian Squilla, Thomas Jefferson University
  • Mary Louise Healy, Johns Hopkins University
  • Jared Littman, St. John’s University
  • Erin Bailey, University at Buffalo,
  • Brian Squilla, Thomas Jefferson University
  • Tim Schailey, Thomas Jefferson University
  • Jill Frankenfield, University of Maryland College Park

NCURA National Committee Members from Region II

Officers

  • Executive Director: Kathleen M. Larmett, National Council of University Research Administrators

Board Members

  • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester

Committee Members

  • Nominating & Leadership Devleopment Committee
    • Martin Williams, William Paterson University
  • Professional Development Committee
    • Brenda Kavanaugh, University of Rochester (Immediate Past Chair)
    • Anthony Beckman, University of Rochester
    • Marianne Woods, Johns Hopkins University

2013

Steering Committee

  • Chair: Brian N. Squilla, Thomas Jefferson University
  • Chair-Elect: Leerin Shields, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Past Chair: Jared Littman, St. John’s University
  • Secretary: Magui Cardona, University of Baltimore
  • Treasurer: Greg Slack, Clarkson University
  • Treasurer-Elect: Debra Murray, Georgetown University
  • Past Treasurer: Erin Bailey, University at Buffalo
  • At-Large Member: Anne Albinak, Johns Hopkins University
  • At-Large Member: Denise Clark, University of Maryland College Park
  • At-Large Member: Mary Louise Healy, Johns Hopkins University

2012

Steering Committee

  • Chair: Jared Littman, St. John’s University (2011-2013)
  • Chair-Elect: Brian Squilla, Jefferson Medical College (2012-2014)
  • Past Chair: Martin Williams, William Paterson University (2010-2012)
  • Secretary: Magui Cardona, University of Baltimore (2012-2013)
  • Treasurer: Erin Bailey, University at Buffalo (2011-2013)
  • Treasurer Elect: Gregory Slack, Clarkson University (2012-2014)
  • Past Treasurer: Mary Holleran, West Virginia University (2010-2012)
  • Regionally Elected National Board Member: Antoinette Lawson, University of Maryland (2011-2012)
  • At-Large Member: Denise Moody, Princeton Univeristy (2011-2013)
  • At-Large Member: Dennis Paffrath, University of Maryland, Baltimore (2011-2013)
  • At-Large Member: Leerin Shields, University of Maryland, Baltimore (2012-2014)
  • At-Large Member: David Schultz, Stevens Institute of Technology (2012-2014)

Leadership Development and Nominating Committee

  • 2012 Chair: Martin Williams, William Paterson University (2012-2013)
  • Mary Louise Healy, The Johns Hopkins University (2012-2013)
  • Anne Albinak, The Johns Hopkins University (2012-2013)
  • Holly Benze, The Johns Hopkins University (2012-2013)
  • Angela Sgroi, The College of New Jersey (2012-2013)
  • Jeffry Porter, Alfred University (2012-2013)

Communications Committee

  • 2012 Chair: Magui Cardona, University of Baltimore (2012-2013)
  • R. William Caverly, Villanova University (2011-2013)
  • Anthony Capobianco, Rochester Institute of Technology (2009-2011)
  • Alexandra A. McKeown, The Johns Hopkins University Bloomberg School of Public Health (2011-2013)
  • Martina Tsai, University at Buffalo (2011-2013)

Volunteer and Membership Committee

  • 2012 Chair: Brian Squilla, Thomas Jefferson University (2012-2013)
  • Anna Welland Dement, New York University (2009-2011)
  • Walker Pheil, Georgetown University (2009-2011)
  • David Schultz, Stevens Institute of Technology (2009-2011)
  • Magui Cardona, University of Baltimore (2010-2012)

Professional Development Committee

  • 2012 Chair: Jared Litman, St. John’s University (2012-2013)
  • Brian Squilla, Thomas Jefferson University
  • Ann Holmes, University of Maryland, College Park
  • Denise Clark, University of Maryland, College Park
  • Erin Bailey, University of Buffalo
  • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester
  • Marti Dunne, New York University
  • Martin Williams, William Paterson University
  • Brenda Kavanaugh, University of Rochester
  • Michele Codd, George Washington University

2012 Spring Meeting Program Committee

  • Chair: Jill Frankenfield – University of Maryland, College Park
  • Co-Chair: Mary Louise Healy – Johns Hopkins University
  • Anne Albinak – Johns Hopkins University
  • Erin Bailey – University at Buffalo
  • Holly Benze – Johns Hopkins University
  • Tom Burns – Johns Hopkins University
  • Magui Cardona – University of Baltimore
  • Mary Beth Curtin – Binghamton University
  • Chris Egan – St. Johns University
  • Mary Holleran -West Virginia University
  • Jared Littman – St. Johns University
  • Tammie Martin – University of Rochester
  • Katie McKeon – University of Maryland, College Park
  • Alexandra McKeown – Johns Hopkins University
  • Tolise Miles – Georgetown University
  • Janice Oakley – University of Maryland, College Park
  • Tim Schailey – Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia
  • David Schultz – Stevens Institute of Technology
  • Angela Sgroi – The College of New Jersey
  • Leerin Shields – University of Maryland Baltimore
  • Greg Slack – Clarkson University
  • Pamela Wheat – Lehigh University
  • Cheryl Williams – University of Rochester
  • Martin Williams –William Paterson University

2011

Steering Committee

  • Chair: Martin Williams, William Paterson University (2010-2012)
  • Chair Elect: Jared E. Littman, St. John’s University (2011-2013)
  • Past Chair: Alexandra A. McKeown, The Johns Hopkins University Bloomberg School of Public Health (2008-2011)
  • Secretary: Anne E. Albinak, The Johns Hopkins University (2010-2011)
  • Treasurer: Mary Holleran, West Virginia University (2010-2012)
  • Treasurer Elect: Erin Bailey, University of Buffalo (2011-2013)
  • Past Treasurer: Holly A. Benze, The Johns Hopkins University (2009-2011)
  • Regionally Elected National Board Member:Antoinette Lawson, University of Maryland (2011-2012)
  • At-Large Member:Cheryl K. Williams, University of Rochester (2009-2011)
  • At-Large Member:Christine Katsapis, Gallaudet University (2010-2012)
  • At-Large Member:Brian Squilla, Thomas Jefferson University (2010-2012)
  • At-Large Member:Pamela Wheat, Lehigh University (2010-2012)
  • At-Large Member:Denise Moody, Princeton University (2011-2013)

Nominating and Membership Development Committee

  • 2011 Chair: Jared Littman, St. John’s University (2011-2012)
  • Mary Louise Healy, Towson University, (2009-2011)
  • Dennis Paffrath, University of Maryland, Baltimore (2010-2012)
  • Vacant
  • Vacant
  • Vacant

Communications Committee

  • 2011 Chair: Anne E. Albinak, The Johns Hopkins University
  • R. William Caverly, Villanova University (2011-2013)
  • Anthony Capobianco, Rochester Institute of Technology (2009-2011)
  • Alexandra A. McKeown, The Johns Hopkins University Bloomberg School of Public Health (2011-2013)
  • Martina Tsai, University at Buffalo (2011-2013)

Volunteer Committee

  • 2011 Chair: Jared Littman, St. John’s University (2011-2012)
  • Anna Welland Dement, New York University (2009-2011)
  • Walker Pheil, Georgetown University (2009-2011)
  • David Schultz, Stevens Institute of Technology (2009-2011)
  • Magui Cardona, University of Baltimore (2010-2012)
  • Vacant

2011 Spring Meeting Program Committee

  • Chair: Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester
  • Co-Chair: Jill Frankenfield, University of Maryland, College Park
  • Anne Albinak, The Johns Hopkins University
  • Erin Bailey,  University at Buffalo
  • Deborah Barnard, Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia
  • Holly Benze, The Johns Hopkins University
  • Magui Cardona, University of Baltimore
  • Mary Beth Curtin, Binghamton University
  • Mary Holleran, West Virginia University
  • Kristine Kulage, Columbia University
  • Jared Littman, St. Johns University
  • Alexandra McKeown, The Johns Hopkins University
  • Tolise Miles, Georgetown University
  • Dennis Paffrath , University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • David Schultz, Stevens University
  • Angela Sgroi, The College of New Jersey
  • Leerin Shields, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Gregory Slack, Clarkson University
  • Ruth Torres, Columbia University
  • Martina Tsai, University of Buffalo, SUNY
  • Pamela Wheat, Lehigh University
  • Martin Williams, William Paterson University

2010

Steering Committee

  • Chair:Martin Williams, William Paterson University (2010-2012)
  • Chair Elect (Acting):Alexandra A. McKeown, The Johns Hopkins University Bloomberg School of Public Health
  • Past Chair: Alexandra A. McKeown, The Johns Hopkins University Bloomberg School of Public Health (2008-2011)
  • Secretary: Anne E. Albinak, The Johns Hopkins University (2010-2011)
  • Treasurer: Holly A. Benze, The Johns Hopkins University (2009-2011)
  • Treasurer Elect: Mary Holleran, West Virginia University (2010-2012)
  • Past Treasurer: Jeanne-Galvin Clark, University of Maryland, Baltimore (2008-2010)
  • Regionally Elected National Board Member: Brenda Kavanaugh, University of Rochester (2010-2012)
  • Chris Schlenker, Marshall University Research Corporation (2009 – 2011)
  • Cheryl K. Williams, University of Rochester (2009-2011)

Nominating and Membership Development Committee

  • 2010 Chair: Joseph D. Sullivan, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Alexandra A. McKeown, The Johns Hopkins University Bloomberg School of Public Health (2008-2010)
  • Mary Louise Healy, Towson University, (2009-2011)
  • Erica Kropp, University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science (2008-2010)
  • David W. Richardson, The Pennsylvania State University (2008-2010)

Communications Committee

  • 2010 Chair: Anne E. Albinak, The Johns Hopkins University
  • Jared Littman, St. John’s University (2009-2011)
  • Alexandra A. McKeown, The Johns Hopkins University Bloomberg School of Public Health (2010-2012)
  • Anthony Capobianco, Rochester Institute of Technology (2009-2011)

Volunteer Committee

  • 2010 Chair: Martin Williams, William Paterson University
  • Anna Welland Dement, New York University (2009-2011)
  • Gil Harootunian, McDaniel College (2008-2010)
  • Walker Pheil, Georgetown University (2009-2011)
  • David Schultz, Stevens Institute of Technology (2009-2011)

2010 Spring Meeting Program Committee

  • Chair: Jared Littman, St. Johns University
  • Co-Chair: Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester
  • Anne Albinak, The Johns Hopkins University
  • Deborah Barnard, Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia
  • Holly Benze, The Johns Hopkins University
  • Margarita Cardona, University of Baltimore
  • Mary Beth Curtin, Binghamton University
  • Jill Frankenfield, Rutgers University
  • Jeanne Galvin-Clarke, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Mary Louise Healy, Towson University
  • Mary Holleran, West Virginia University
  • Alexandra McKeown, Johns Hopkins University
  • Tolise Miles. Georgetown University
  • Susannah Porterfield, The Johns Hopkins University
  • Justin Schrefer, St. Johns University
  • David Schultz, Stevens University
  • Angela Sgroi, The College of New Jersey
  • Leerin Shields, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Gregory Slack, Clarkson University
  • Shiela Stiles, West Virginia University
  • Joe Sullivan, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Jane Tolbert, University of Rochester
  • Roberta Truscello, Cornell University
  • Martina Tsai, University of Buffalo, SUNY
  • Pamela Wheat, Lehigh University
  • Dawn Wilkens, University of Maryland, Baltimore

2009

Steering Committee

  • Chair: Alexandra A. McKeown, Johns Hopkins University Bloomberg School of Public Health (2009-2011)
  • Chair Elect: Joseph D. Sullivan, Carnegie Mellon University (2010-2012)
  • Past Chair: Mary Louise Healy, Towson University, (2008-2010)
  • Secretary: Diane J. Shaw, The Pennsylvania State University (2005-2008)
  • Treasurer: Jeanne-Galvin Clark, University of Maryland, Baltimore (2008-2010)
  • Treasurer Elect: Holly A. Benze, Johns Hopkins University (2010-2012)
  • Past Treasurer: Brenda Kavanaugh, University of Rochester (2008-2010)
  • Regionally Elected National Board Member: Brenda Kavanaugh, University of Rochester (2010-2012)
  • Tammy Custer, Cornell University (2007-2009)
  • Chris Schlenker, Marshall University Research Corporation
  • Angela Sgroi, The College of New Jersey (2007-2009)
  • Cheryl K. Williams, University of Rochester
  • Martin Williams, William Patterson University

Nominating and Membership Development Committee

  • 2009 Chair: Joseph D. Sullivan, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Alexandra A. McKeown, Johns Hopkins University Bloomberg School of Public Health (2008-2009)
  • Mary Louise Healy, Towson University, (2009-2011)
  • Erica Kropp, University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science (2008-2010)
  • David W. Richardson, The Pennsylvania State University (2008-2010)
  • Vacant

Communications Committee

  • 2009 Chair: Diane J. Shaw, The Pennsylvania State University
  • Jared Litman, St. John’s University (2009-2011)
  • Anthony Capobianco, Rochester Institute of Technology (2009-2011)
  • Vacant
  • Vacant

Volunteer Committee

  • 2009 Chair: Joseph D. Sullivan, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Anne Albinak, Johns Hopkins University (2008-2010)
  • Anna Welland Dement, New York University (2009-2011)
  • Gil Harootunian, McDaniel College (2008-2010)
  • Walker Pheil, Georgetown University (2009-2011)
  • David Schultz, Stevens Institute of Technology (2009-2011)
  • Martin Williams, William Paterson University (2008-2010)

2009 Spring Meeting Program Committee

  • Chair: Greg Slack, Clarkson University
  • Co-Chair: Jared Littman, St. Johns University
  • Anne Albinak, Johns Hopkins University
  • Magui Cadona, University of Baltimore
  • Jeanne Galvin-Clarke, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Tom Hall, University of Maryland, College Park
  • Gil Harootunian, McDaniel College
  • Mary Louise Healy, Towson University
  • Mary Holleran, West Virginia University
  • Brenda Kavanaugh, University of Rochester
  • Alexandra McKeown, Johns Hopkins University
  • Denise Moody, Princeton University
  • Helena Moynahan, University of Maryland, College Park
  • Wendy Roemer, University of Rochester
  • Diane Shaw, The Pennsylvania State University
  • Leerin Shields, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Amanda Snyder, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Shiela Stiles, West Virginia University
  • Joe Sullivan, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Ruth Tallman, Lehigh University
  • Jane Tolbert, University of Rochester
  • Martina Tsai, University of Buffalo, SUNY
  • Pamela Wheat, Lehigh University
  • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester
  • Martin Williams, William Paterson University

2008

Steering Committee

  • Chair: Mary Louise Healy, Towson University, (2008-2010)
  • Past Chair: Ruth Tallman, Lehigh University (2006-2008)
  • Chair Elect: Alexandra McKeown, Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health (2010-2012)
  • Treasurer: Brenda Kavanaugh, University of Rochester (2008-2010)
  • Past Treasurer: Helena Moynahan, University of Maryland College Park, (2006-2008)
  • Treasurer Elect: Jeanne-Galvin Clark, University of Maryland, Baltimore (2008-2010)
  • Secretary: Diane Shaw, The Pennsylvania State University (2005-2008)
  • Regionally Elected National Board Member: Erica Kropp, University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science (2007-2009)
  • Tammy Custer, Cornell University (2007-2009)
  • Angela Sgroi, The College of New Jersey (2007-2009)
  • Margaret Vigiolto, Drexel University (2007-2009)

2008 Spring Meeting Program Committee

  • CHAIR: Joseph Sullivan, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Co-Chair: Greg Slack, Clarkson University
  • Mary Louise Healy, Towson University
  • Stan Jackson, University of Maryland Biotechnology Institute
  • Brenda Kavanaugh, University of Rochester
  • Jared Littman, St. John’s University
  • Helena Moynahan, University of Maryland College Park
  • JoAnn Parsons, The Pennsylania State University
  • Audrey Portis, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Diane Shaw, The Pennsylania State University
  • Ruth Tallman, Lehigh University
  • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester
  • Martin Williams, William Patterson University

Nominating and Membership Development Committee

  • 2008 Chair, Alexandra A. McKeown, Johns Hopkins University, Bloomberg School of Public Health
  • Anne Geronimo, University of Maryland (2006-2008)
  • Christine Katsapis, Gallaudet University (2006-2008)
  • Erica Kropp, University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science
  • David W. Richardson, The Pennsylvania State University

Communications Committee

  • 2006-2007-Chair, Diane J. Shaw, Penn State University
  • Mary Bigelow, Seton Hall University (2006-2007)
  • Maureen McMahon, University of Maryland, Baltimore County (2006-2007)
  • Margaret Mary Schoen (Peggy), Rowan University(2006-2007)

Volunteer Committee

  • 2008 Chair, Alexandra A. McKeown, Johns Hopkins University, Bloomberg School of Public Health
  • Anne Albinak, Johns Hopkins University
  • Gil Harootunian, McDaniel College
  • Ellen M. Libao, Towson University
  • Martin Williams, William Paterson University
  • Ailing Zhang, Morgan State University

2007

Steering Committee

  • CHAIR, Ruth Tallman, Lehigh University (2006-2009)
  • Tammy Custer, Cornell University (2007-2009)
  • Jeanne-Galvin Clark, University of Maryland, Baltimore (2006-2008)
  • Mary Louise Healy, Towson University, Chair-Elect (2007-2010)
  • Brenda Kavanaugh, University of Rochester, Treasurer-Elect (2007-2010)
  • Erica Kropp, University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science, Regionally Elected National Board Member(2007-2009)
  • Helena Moynahan, University of Maryland College Park, Treasurer (2006-2008)
  • Angela Sgroi, The College of New Jersey (2007-2009)
  • Diane Shaw, The Pennsylvania State University, Secretary (2005-2008)
  • Margaret Vigiolto, Drexel University (2007-2009)
  • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester, 2006 Chair (2005-2008)
  • Marjorie Zack, Rochester Institute of Technology, 2006 Treasurer (2004-2007)

Spring Meeting Program Committee

  • CHAIR: Martin Williams – William Paterson University
  • Vice Chair: Brenda Kavanaugh – University of Rochester
  • Holly Benze – Johns Hopkins University
  • Wayne Brown – Rutgers University
  • Betsy Colon – SUNY Geneseo
  • Jeff Falchi – Syracuse University
  • Kari Hodges – New York University
  • Deborah Huggins – Temple University
  • Stan Jackson – University of Maryland, Biotechnology Institute
  • Jared Littman – St. Johns University
  • Kimberly Meszler – University of Rochester
  • JoAnne Parsons – Pennsylvania State University
  • Peggy Schoen – Rowan University
  • Susan Shanks – University of Rochester
  • Amanda Snyder – University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Cheryl Williams – University of Rochester
  • Marjorie Zack – Rochester Institute of Technology

Spring Meeting Site Selection Committee

  • 2007 Chair, Helena Moynahan, University of Maryland College Park

Volunteer Committee

  • 2007 Chair, Mary Louise Healy, Towson University

Nominating and Membership Development Committee

  • 2007 Chair, Mary Louise Healy, Towson University
  • Betty Farbman, St. Johns University (2006-2008)
  • Anne Geronimo, University of Maryland (2006-2008)
  • Christine Katsapis, Gallaudet University (2006-2008)

2006

Steering Committee

  • CHAIR, Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester
  • Wayne Brown, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
  • Robert Marius DeMartino, Seton Hall University
  • Dean Drake, University of Maryland, Biotechnology Institute
  • Jeanne-Galvin Clark, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Harold Gollos, George Washington University
  • Victor Peguero, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Caristine Prince, Thomas Jefferson University
  • Diane Shaw, Pennsylvania State University
  • Janet Simons, University of Maryland
  • Ruth Tallman, Lehigh University
  • Alice Tangredi-Hannon, University of Pennsylvania
  • Marjorie Zack, Rochester Institute of Technology

Spring Meeting Program Committee

  • CHAIR: Martin Williams – William Paterson University
  • Vice Chair: Brenda Kavanaugh – University of Rochester
  • Holly Benze – Johns Hopkins University
  • Wayne Brown – Rutgers University
  • Betsy Colon – SUNY Geneseo
  • Jeff Falchi – Syracuse University
  • Kari Hodges – New York University
  • Deborah Huggins – Temple University
  • Stan Jackson – University of Maryland, Biotechnology Institute
  • Jared Littman – St. Johns University
  • Kimberly Meszler – University of Rochester
  • JoAnne Parsons – Pennsylvania State University
  • Peggy Schoen – Rowan University
  • Susan Shanks – University of Rochester
  • Amanda Syder – University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Cheryl Williams – University of Rochester
  • Marjorie Zack – Rochester Institute of Technology

Spring Meeting Site Selection Committee

Hyatt Regency Rochester, NY

  • Marjorie Zack, Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester
  • Shane Crounse, Rochester Institute of Technology

Nominating and Membership Development Committee

  • CHAIR, Ruth Tallman, Lehigh University
  • Eileen Callahan, University of Scranton
  • Ann Holmes, University of Maryland, College Park
  • Garry Sanders, Ordway Research Institute, Inc.
  • Diane Shaw, Pennsylvania State University
  • Joan Warfield, The Johns Hopkins University
  • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester

Communications Committee

  • CHAIR, Diane J. Shaw, Penn State University
  • Mary Bigelow, Seton Hall University
  • Wayne Brown, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
  • Maureen McMahon, University of Maryland, Baltimore County
  • Margaret Mary Schoen (Peggy), Rowan University
  • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester

Volunteer Committee

  • CHAIR, Ruth Tallman, Lehigh University

2005

2004

Steering Committee

  • Dean Drake, University of Maryland, Biotechnology Institute
  • Hal Gallos, University of Pittsburgh
  • Susan Burke, The George Washington University
  • Victor Peguero, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Ruth Tallman, Lehigh University
  • Wayne Brown, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
  • Bob DeMartino, Seton Hall University

Nominating and Membership Development Committee

  • Charlie Kaars, SUNY at Buffalo
  • Garry Sanders, Ordway Research Institute
  • Ann Holmes, University of Maryland, College Park (Nominating)
  • Eileen Callahan, University of Scranton (Membership Development)

Communication Committee

  • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester
  • Carol Berdar, Research Foundation SUNY
  • Tammy Custer, Cornell University
  • Catherine Kirby, American University
  • Al Medina, Jr., Sienna College