Committees

Steering Committee

  • Chair: Katie McKeon, University of Maryland (2020)
  • Chair-Elect: Catherine Parker, The George Washington University (2020)
  • Past Chair: Charles Bartunek, Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia (2020)
  • Secretary: Danielle Brown, University of Maryland, Baltimore (2020)
  • Treasurer: Lamar Oglesby, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey (2020)
  • Treasurer-Elect: Gabriela Anglon, Weill Cornell Medicine (2020)
  • Past Treasurer: Ted Fehskens, Johns Hopkins University (2020)
  • Regionally Elected National Board Member: Timothy Schailey, Thomas Jefferson University (2019-2020)
  • PDC Chair: Tolise Dailey, Johns Hopkins University (2020)
  • Mentor-Me Chair: Jarred Littman, St. John’s University (2019-2020)
  • 2020 Program Committee Chair: Sandy Collier, University of Maryland (2020)
  • At Large Member: Meena Ilyas, University of Delaware (2020-2021)
  • At Large Member: Anne Bolyard, West Virginia University (2019-2020)

Leadership Development and Nominating Committee:

  • 2020 Chair: Charles Bartunek, Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia
  • Jill Frankenfield, University of Maryland
  • Adam Greenberg, The City University of New York
  • Kris Wolff, Fordham University

Mentor Me Committee:

  • 2020 ChairJared Littman, St. John’s University
  • 2020 Co-Chair: 
    • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester
    • Mary Louise Healy, Johns Hopkins University

Communications Committee:

  • 2020 Chair:  Danielle Brown, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Catherine Parker, The George Washington University
  • Tolise Dailey, Johns Hopkins University
  • Adrianna Dunnock, University of Maryland, Baltimore

Volunteer and Membership Development Committee:

  • 2020 Chair: Catherine Parker, The George Washington University

Professional Development Committee:

  • 2020 Chair: Tolise Dailey, Johns Hopkins University
  • 2020 Co-Chair:  Jaquion Gholston, Stevens Institute of Technology
  • Catherine Parker, The George Washington University
  • Erin Bailey, University at Buffalo
  • Danielle Brown, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Gabriela Anglon, Weill Cornell Medicine
  • Jaquion Gholston, Stevens Institute of Technology
  • Lamar Oglesby, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey

Officers

  • Executive Director:Kathleen M. Larmett, National Council of University Research Administrators
  • Treasurer:Anne Albinak, Johns Hopkins University

Board Members

  • Timothy Schailey, Thomas Jefferson University

Committee Members

  • Nominating and Leadership Development Committee
    • Tolise Dailey, Johns Hopkins University
  • Professional Development Committee
    • Jeff Ritchie, Hamilton College
    • Lamar Oglesby, The State University of New Jersey
  • Financial Management Committee
    • Anne Albinak, Treasurer, Johns Hopkins University
  • Select Committee on Global Affairs
    • Chair: Maria Palazuelos, University of Delaware
  • Education Scholarship Fund Select Committee
    • Anne Albinak, Johns Hopkins University