Committees

Steering Committee

  • Chair: Charles Bartunek, Children’s Hospital of Philadelphia (2019)
  • Chair-Elect: Katie McKeon, University of Maryland (2019)
  • Past Chair: Dennis Paffrath, University of Maryland, Baltimore (2019)
  • Secretary: Catherine Parker, The George Washington University (2019)
  • Treasurer: Ted Fehskens, Johns Hopkins University (2019)
  • Treasurer-Elect: Lamar Oglesby, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey (2019)
  • Past Treasurer: Ady Villegas-Estrada, Weill Cornell Medicine (2019)
  • Regionally Elected National Board Member: Timothy Schailey, Thomas Jefferson University (2019-2020)
  • PDC Chair: David Schultz, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (2019)
  • Mentor-Me Chair: Jennifer Harman, University of Rochester (2019-2020)
  • 2019 Program Committee Chair: Adam Greenberg, The City University of New York
  • At Large Member: Bella DiFranzo, Cornell University (2018-2019)
  • At Large Member: Kris Wolff, Fordham University (2018-2019)
  • At Large Member: Anne Bolyard, West Virginia University (2019-2020)

Leadership Development and Nominating Committee:

  • 2019 Chair: Dennis Paffrath, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Denise Clark, University of Maryland
  • William Hoffman, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Ann Holmes, University of Maryland

Mentor Me Committee:

  • 2019 Chair: Jennifer Harman, University of Rochester
  • 2019 Co-Chair: Jared Littman, St. John’s University
  • Cheryl Williams, University of Rochester
  • Mary Louise Healy, Johns Hopkins University

 Communications Committee:

  • 2019 Chair: Catherine Parker, The George Washington University
  • Katie McKeon, University of Maryland
  • Adam Greenberg, City University of New York
  • Hayley Sharpe, University of Pennsylvania
  • Kris Wolff, Fordham University

 Volunteer and Membership Development Committee:

  • 2019 Chair: Katie McKeon, University of Maryland
  • Jane Tolbert, University of Rochester
  • Bella DiFranzo, Cornell University
  • Kris Wolff, Fordham University
  • Anita Mills, Cayuse
  • Missy Surovec, Pennsylvania State University
  • Tracy Bateman, Shepherd University
  • Danielle Brown, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Danette Boone, University of Maryland
  • Catherine Parker, The George Washington University

Professional Development Committee:

  • 2019 Chair: David Schultz, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • 2019 Co-Chair: Tolise Dailey, Johns Hopkins University
  • Erin Bailey, University at Buffalo
  • Noel Dillard, Georgetown University
  • Ted Fehskens, Johns Hopkins University
  • Jaquion Gholston, Stevens Institute of Technology
  • Rebecca Hunsaker, University of Maryland, College Park
  • Lamar Oglesby, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey

NCURA National Committee Members from Region II

Officers

  • Executive Director: Kathleen M. Larmett, National Council of University Research Administrators
  • Treasurer: Anne Albinak, Johns Hopkins University

Board Members

  • Timothy Schailey, Thomas Jefferson University

Committee Members

  • Nominating and Leadership Development Committee
    • Tolise Dailey, Johns Hopkins University
  • Professional Development Committee
    • Jeff Ritchie, Hamilton College
    • A. Chea Smith, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
    • Martin Williams, William Paterson University
  • Financial Management Committee
    • Anne Albinak, Johns Hopkins University
  • Select Committee on Global Affairs
    • Vice Chair: Maria Palazuelos, University of Delaware
    • John Hanold, Pennsylvania State University
  • Education Scholarship Fund Select Committee
    • Vice Chair: Jill Frankenfield, University of Maryland
    • Tolise Dailey, Johns Hopkins University